Free Shipping over € 50,00

Privacy Notice

At o-look24 we are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you on our Website to process your orders, respond to information requests, provide a more personalized experience, and create a better experience for our Website users. o-look24’s privacy practices are regulated by the Austrian Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act. Please read on for more details about our Website privacy policy.

1. Collecting Personal Information
As most websites, we collect statistical information about our users in aggregate. We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google’s privacy policy is available at www.google.com/analytics.

The only personal information which we collect about you when you use the Website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, by completing an online form or by sending us an email.

2. Using and Disclosing your Personal Information
We use your personal information for administrative purposes and to process your orders. This includes for example, contacting you to confirm your order, fulfilling it, and shipping it.

By using our Website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information by o-look24. We may use this information submitted on our Website to i) provide the services you request; ii) send statements and receipts to you, and collect payments from you; iii) to reply to your email communication.

We reserve the right to share personal information about you with our affiliates, suppliers and/or business partners in the course of our business operations.

You may at any time revoke consent for our collecting, using, or disclosing your personal information.

We will keep personal information for as long as it is necessary to provide products and services you have requested. We will delete any personal information after a reasonable period if you cease to be our customer, unless the law requires us to keep it for longer. If you do not want us to maintain your personal information and revoke consent, we will purge your information from our database.

3. Access to your Personal Information
Please contact us if you wish to access the personal information which we hold about you.

Safety Notice:
o-look24.com takes reasonable steps to reduce the risk of loss, misuse and unauthorized alteration of your personal information under our control. Please note that your e-mail communications may be accessed and viewed by other Internet users, without your knowledge and permission, while in transit to us. For that reason please do not use e-mail to communicate information to us that you consider confidential.

Your o-look24.com advantages:

  • 14-day right to return merchandise.
  • Free shipping within the EU on orders over 50,00 Euro!
  • Full warranty. o-look24.com is your authorized Oakley dealer.
  • Accepted payment methods: VISA, MasterCard, AMEX, Diners, PayPal, advance payment and C.O.D.


If you prefer to phone in your order call +43–(0)512–560444–400
between 8 a.m. - 5 p.m., Monday to Friday.

o-look24.com is authorized dealer for:

 
We accept:



Our partner for shipping:
in Germany in Switzerland in Austria worldwide
o-look24.com is an official premium Oakley stockist. In our store you can find all the latest Oakley sunglasses models. We provide free shipping throughout Europe from an order of 50,00 €. You can pay your Oakley sunnglasses with all current online payment methods.
Sunglasses Partnershops:
adidas Sonnenbrillen
Ray-Ban
gloryfy eyewear
Brynje
Carrera
Miller Optik Shop
Red Bull Eyewear
Leica Store


Contact Us:
Miller Optik GmbH
Meraner Straße 3
6020 Innsbruck
Tel.: +43–(0)512–560444–400
info@o-look24.com

o-look24.com by Miller Optik GmbH Meraner Straße 3 6020 Innsbruck Tirol Austria +43(0)512 560444-400